English (Anti-pollution Measures)
control action [correct]
CONT: Timeframes in relation to virtual elimination. ... A proposed regulation or instrument in respect of preventive or control actions in relation to a substance for which a statement has been published under subsection 77(6) indicating that the measure proposed by the Ministers is the implementation of virtual elimination under subsection 65(3) shall specify the dates on which the preventive or control actions are to take effect.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Mesures antipollution)
mesure de contrôle [feminine noun]
CONT: Dates de prise d'effet des mesures. [...] Tout projet de texte portant sur les mesures de prévention ou contrôle relatives à une substance pour laquelle a été publiée, au titre du paragraphe 77(6), une déclaration dans laquelle la mesure prévue est la réalisation de la quasi-élimination de la substance dans le cadre du paragraphe 65(3), doit préciser les dates de leur prise d'effet.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.