English (Management Control; Public Administration; Military Organization)
prescribed control measure [correct]
OBS: prescribed control measure: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration publique; Organisation militaire)
mesure de contrôle prescrite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mesure de contrôle prescrite : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.