English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosion control measure [correct]
OBS: Erosion control measures are intended to prevent and/or reduce movement of eroded soil sediments off-site/land.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
mesure de contrôle de l'érosion [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de lutte contre l’érosion [correct, feminine noun]