English (Economics)
price restraint
CONT: Other chapters in the current issue discuss recent monetary and financial developments, detailed developments in the seven major member countries (including Canada), and the use of price restraints and the role of the service sector in relation to inflation and its control.
French (Économique)
mesure de contrôle des prix [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des mesures de contrôle des prix et du rôle du secteur tertiaire en ce qui concerne l'inflation et la lutte contre celle-ci.