English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
combination remedy [correct]
CONT: A combination remedy refers to a structural divestiture combined with other relief that is behavioural in nature. Certain behavioural terms may help ensure an effective remedy is ultimately carried out when they supplement or complement the core structural remedy, especially if used during a transition or bridging period until a competitive market structure develops.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
mesure corrective combinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mesure corrective combinée désigne un dessaisissement structurel conjugué à une autre mesure de redressement de nature comportementale. Certaines modalités comportementales peuvent contribuer à assurer l'efficacité d'une mesure corrective lorsqu'elles visent à compléter la mesure structurelle principale, surtout si elles sont utilisées lors d'une période intermédiaire ou de transition, jusqu'à ce qu'une structure concurrentielle ne prenne forme dans le marché.