English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
trade remedy [correct, noun]
DEF: A legal measure such ... that can be imposed by a country to counteract the negative effects of unfair trade practices or sudden import surges on its domestic industries.
OBS: Usually refers to anti-dumping measures, countervailing duties and safeguards.
OBS: trade remedy: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mesure corrective commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; recours commercial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit généralement des mesures antidumping, des droits compensateurs et des mesures de sauvegarde.
OBS: mesure corrective commerciale; recours commercial : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
recurso comercial [correct, masculine noun]