English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Rules of Court; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
quasi-structural remedy [correct]
CONT: "quasi-structural remedy" In limited circumstances, the Bureau may require the merging parties to take some action (other than divestiture) to remedy competition concerns. While allowing the merged entity to retain ownership of the assets or businesses acquired in the merger, certain actions may have structural implications for the marketplace.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Règles de procédure; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
mesure corrective quasi-structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «mesure corrective quasi-structurelle» Dans certaines circonstances, le Bureau peut exiger des parties à la fusion qu'elles prennent certaines mesures (autres que le dessaisissement) en vue de résoudre les problèmes de concurrence. Tout en laissant les parties à la fusion conserver le contrôle des éléments d'actif ou d'entreprises acquis dans le cadre de la fusion, certaines mesures peuvent avoir des incidences structurelles sur le marché.