English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-34: Testing and Measurement Techniques – Voltage Dips, Short Interruptions and Voltage Variations Immunity Tests for Equipment with Input Current More Than 16 A per Phase [correct]
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61000-4-34:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-34-06 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique(CEM) – Partie 4-34 : Techniques d’essai et de mesure – Essais d’immunité aux creux de tension coupures brèves et variations de tension pour matériel ayant un courant appelé de plus de 16 A par phase [correct]
OBS: OBS
Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61000-4-34:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-34-06 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.