English (Aerospace Medicine)
respiratory flow meter [correct]
CONT: Advanced Respiratory Monitoring System (ARMS). ... The module will house a set of non-invasive respiratory measurement instruments (two multi-gas analysers, a respiratory flow meter, and a respiratory valve system) complemented by additional physiological measurement instruments ...
French (Médecine aérospatiale)
dispositif de mesure du débit respiratoire [masculine noun]