English (Military Strategy; Counter-Measures (Military operations); CBRNE Operations)
defensive measure [correct]
DEF: Defensive measures: Measures intended to enable troops to survive and operate in an NBC environment.
OBS: They include detection, protection, and decontamination, plus medical prophylaxis and antidotes.
French (Stratégie militaire; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Opérations CBRNE)
mesure défensive [correct, feminine noun]