English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
displacement method (for the determination of density) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
méthode du volume déplacé(pour la mesure de densité) [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.