English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
differential pressure instrument [correct]
DEF: An instrument which measures the difference between two pressures.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
instrument de mesure de pression différentielle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui mesure la différence entre deux pressions.