English (International Relations)
people to people sanction
French (Relations internationales)
mesure ayant une incidence directe sur la population [feminine noun]; sanction touchant directement la population [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette expression concernait surtout la situation en Afrique du Sud, mais elle peut aussi être employée pour un autre pays visé par des sanctions.