English (Taxation; Phraseology)
discretionary tax measure [correct]
CONT: Deterioration in the revenue yield, due to numerous discretionary tax measures and flaws in the manufacturers' sales tax, compounded the government's growing fiscal problem.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie)
mesure fiscale discrétionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La détérioration du rendement du régime fiscal, à cause de nombreuses mesures fiscales discrétionnaires et des lacunes de la taxe sur les ventes des fabricants, est venue aggraver le problème financier croissant du gouvernement.