English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
distance measure [correct]
CONT: Topic solution requires the consideration of global diagnostic information, as in the INTEGRATION tutor (distance measure over matrices).
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
mesure de distance [correct, feminine noun]