English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
range and range rate [correct]; RARR [correct]
CONT: The radar, located in the ascent stage, tracks the CSM during the descent phase of the mission to supply tracking data for any required abort maneuver and during the ascent phase to supply data for rendezvous and docking. ... During the rendezvous phase, rendezvous radar performance is evaluated by comparing radar range and range rate tracking values with MSFN tracking values.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
mesure de la distance et de la vitesse [feminine noun]