English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Mathematical Geography)
subtensing
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Géographie mathématique)
mesure des distances avec stadia horizontale [feminine noun]; télémétrie avec stadia horizontale [feminine noun]