English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
electromagnetic distance measuring
OBS: See Manual of Instructions for the Survey Canada Lands.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
mesure électromagnétique des distances
OBS: Manuel d'instructions pour l'arpentage des terres du Canada, ch. B4.