English (Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Doppler measurement [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mesure Doppler [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: système de navigation.