English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
continuous staffing action [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
mesure continue de dotation en personnel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.