English (Chemistry)
dynamic thermochemical measurement [correct]
DEF: A technique in which the dynamic modulus and/or damping of a substance (and/or its reaction product(s) under oscillatory load is measured as function of temperature whilst the substance is subjected to a controlled temperature programme.
French (Chimie)
mesure thermochimique dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique utilisée pour mesurer, en fonction de la température, le coefficient dynamique et/ou l'amortissement d'une substance (et/ou de son ou de ses produits de réaction) sous l'effet d'une charge oscillatoire. La substance est soumise à un programme de température contrôlé.