English (Wood Industries)
actual dimension [correct]; actual measurement [correct]
DEF: Dimension as measured or calculated.
DEF: The dimension of a member determined by direct measurement of the finished object.
French (Industrie du bois)
mesure réelle [correct, feminine noun]; mesure effective [feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension effective d'une pièce obtenue par mesure directe sur l'objet terminé.
Spanish (Industria maderera)
medida real [feminine noun]