English (Spacecraft)
microgravity measurement assembly [correct]; MMA [correct]
CONT: The Microgravity Measurement Assembly (MMA) is a microgravity monitoring system capable of providing investigators and the on-board crew with real-time display of accelerations detected by up to seven sensor heads.
French (Engins spatiaux)
ensemble de mesure du niveau de microgravité [correct, masculine noun]