English (Citizenship and Immigration)
special relief [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; redressement spécial [correct]; mesure d'exception [feminine noun]