English (Citizenship and Immigration)
enforcement of an exclusion order [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: For the purposes of subsection 52(1) of the Act, the expiry of a one-year period following the enforcement of an exclusion order, or a two-year period if subsection (3) applies, is prescribed as a circumstance that does not oblige the foreign national to obtain an authorization in order to return to Canada.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exécution d’une mesure d’exclusion [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du paragraphe 52(1) de la Loi, l'expiration d'une période de un an ou de deux ans dans le cas visé au paragraphe (3) du présent article suivant l'exécution d'une mesure d'exclusion est un cas prévu par règlement qui dispense l'étranger qui y est visé de l'obligation d'obtenir une autorisation pour revenir au Canada.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.