English (Rules of Court)
process [correct, noun]
CONT: Process is so denominated because it proceeds or issues forth in order to bring the defendants into court, to answer the charge preferred against him, and signifies the writs or judicial means by which he is brought to answer.
OBS: Collective common law term.
French (Règles de procédure)
mesures d’exécution [correct, feminine noun, plural]; moyens de contrainte [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: mesures d'exécution; moyens de contrainte : termes rarement utilisés au singulier.