English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
direct that the order be executed as soon as reasonably practicable [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordonner l'exécution de la mesure dès que les circonstances le permettent [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.