English (Financial Institutions; Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial intermediation service indirectly measured [correct]; FISIM [correct]
DEF: An indirect measure of the value of financial intermediation services provided but for which financial institutions do not charge explicitly.
French (Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
service d’intermédiation financière indirectement mesuré [correct, masculine noun]; SIFIM [correct]
DEF: Mesure indirecte de la valeur des services d'intermédiation financière fournis mais pour lesquels les institutions financières ne recourent pas à une facturation explicite.