English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
wage measure [correct]
DEF: The average weekly wages and salaries of the Industrial Aggregate in Canada for a given month as published by Statistics Canada.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
mesure des gains [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitements et salaires hebdomadaires moyens de l'ensemble des industries du Canada pour un mois, publiés par Statistique Canada.