English (Mathematical Geography)
gravity measurement [correct]
CONT: Further techniques in the weaponry of the geophysicist include: gravity measurements; seismic measurements, reflective and refractive ...
OBS: Term usually in the plural.
French (Géographie mathématique)
mesure gravimétrique [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de gravité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les techniques supplémentaires de l'arsenal du géophysicien comprennent : les mesures de gravité; les mesures de sismique, réflexion et réfraction [...]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.