English (Measuring Instruments; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
height measurement [correct]
French (Appareils de mesure; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
mesure de hauteur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
medida de alzada [correct, feminine noun]