English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
moisture determination balance [correct]; moisture balance
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
balance de mesure d’humidité [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.