English (Organization Planning)
outcome measures [correct]
DEF: Measures that identify what is to be achieved by an organization, a program or a service. They are intended to define the actual consequences of an organization's actions. Outcome measures can be defined in terms of short-term, intermediate, and long-term effects.
French (Planification d'organisation)
mesure d'impact [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure qui indique ce qu'une organisation, un programme ou un service doit accomplir. Elle vise à définir les retombées réelles des activités d'une organisation. Il peut s'agir d'effets à court, à moyen et à long termes.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.