English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
large-scale measure
CONT: undertake large-scale conservation measures
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
mesure importante [feminine noun]; mesure significative [feminine noun]; mesure substantielle [feminine noun]
CONT: entreprendre des mesures importantes de conservation