English (Public Sector Budgeting; Investment)
statutory incentive [correct]
CONT: Statutory incentives are those found in the various Canadian taxing statutes (primarily the Income Tax Act); they are part of the laws of Canada and provided the requirements are met, a taxpayer has a legal right to them.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Investissements et placements)
mesure incitative législative [feminine noun]