English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Statistical Methods)
ipsative measurement [correct]; ipsative measure [correct]
DEF: Measurement of the variation of an individual about his own mean.
French (Docimologie; Méthodes statistiques)
mesure ipsative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de traits et de différentes variables chez un même individu.