English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
ipsative scale [correct]
DEF: A measurement scale [ which allows] within-individual comparisons rather than [comparisons] between individuals.
French (Docimologie)
échelle de mesure ipsative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle de mesure [qui] permet des comparaisons intra-individuelles plutôt qu'interindividuelles.