English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Lebesgue measure [correct]
DEF: A measure defined on subsets of euclidean space which expresses how one may approximate a set by coverings consisting of intervals.
PHR: positive Lebesgue measure.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
mesure de Lebesgue [correct, feminine noun]