English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); National Policies)
emergency legislation
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Politiques nationales)
mesure législative d’urgence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional); Políticas nacionales)
legislación de excepción [correct, feminine noun]; legislación de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]