English (Trade)
quota control
OBS: quota control: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce)
mesure de limitation des contingents [feminine noun]; mesure de limitation des quotas [feminine noun]
OBS: mesure de limitation des contingents; mesure de limitation des quotas : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.