English (Measuring Instruments)
linear measuring machine
OBS: Title of section.
OBS: linear measuring machine: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 210.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil de mesure linéaire [masculine noun]; appareil de mesurage linéaire [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil de mesure linéaire : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 210.