English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
linear current measurement
CONT: Linear current measurement ... involves detecting current changes in conductor based on bright and dark sequence determined by photoactive elements.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
mesure du courant linéaire [proposal, feminine noun]