English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
linear static measure
OBS: in a table.
OBS: linear static measure: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 56-table.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure matérialisée linéaire [feminine noun]; mesure matérialisée statique linéaire [feminine noun]
OBS: mesure matérialisée (statique) linéaire : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 56-tableau.