English (IT Security)
logical completeness measure [correct]
DEF: A control procedure designed to assess the effectiveness of security and access control mechanisms and the degree to which they meet the requirements of security specifications.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mesure d’exhaustivité logique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure permettant de s'assurer que les dispositifs de sécurité et les contrôles d'accès logiques sont conformes aux exigences et aux spécifications en matière de sécurité informatique.