English (Industrial Standardization; Foreign Trade)
standards-related measure [correct]; standard related measure
DEF: A standard, technical regulation or conformity assessment procedure.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Commerce extérieur)
mesure normative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Accord de libre-échange.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Comercio exterior)
medida relativa a normalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Norma, reglamento técnico o procedimiento de evaluación de la conformidad.