English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
passive mine countermeasure [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
mesure passive antimines [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mesure passive antimines : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.