English (Organization Planning; Management Control; Productivity and Profitability; Public Administration (General))
performance-based measure [correct]
CONT: Criteria-based analysis [to analyse the performance of an organization] assume ... that organizations or governments that meet most criteria have the capacity to be effective and high performing, even if specific performance-based measures are not part of the analysis.
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration publique (Généralités))
mesure basée sur la performance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce qu'il faut, c'est associer la performance à des objectifs mesurables et réalistes [...] Nous avons réellement besoin de mesures basées sur la performance.