English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Biochemistry)
photosynthesis measurement
OBS: photosynthesis: Synthesis of chemical compounds in light, especially the manufacture of organic compounds (primarily carbohydrates) from carbon dioxide and a hydrogen source (such as water), with simultaneous liberation of oxygen, by chlorophyll-containing plant cells.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biochimie)
mesure de la photosynthèse [proposal, feminine noun]