English (Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution)
post-treatment measure [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: post-treatment measures: All activities applied to the product of a process-based treatment to prepare it for disposal or reuse.
OBS: Example of an activity referred to in the defintiion: drying.
OBS: post-treatment measure: term related to process-based treatment methods used for soil remediation.
OBS: post-treatment measure: The plural form of this term (post-treatment measures) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol)
mesure de post-traitement [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: mesures de post-traitement : Toutes les opérations effectuées sur le produit issu d'un traitement technologique pour le préparer à une mise en décharge ou à une réutilisation.
OBS: Dans la définition, on entend par «opération» le séchage par exemple.
OBS: mesure de post-traitement : terme lié aux méthodes de traitement technologiques utilisées pour la remédiation du sol.
OBS: mesure de post-traitement : Le terme au pluriel (mesures de post-traitement) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).