English (Air Safety)
accident prevention [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
mesure de prévention des accidents [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
prevención de accidentes [correct, feminine noun]