English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
within twenty-four hours after the making of the order [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dans les vingt-quatre heures de la prise de la mesure [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.