English (Investment)
precious metal industry [correct]
CONT: On January 24, 1986, the Mercantile Division of the Montreal Exchange introduced a new risk management tool to the precious metals industry.
French (Investissements et placements)
industrie des métaux précieux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le 24 janvier 1986, la division Mercantile de la Bourse de Montréal a lancé un nouvel instrument servant à gérer les risques financiers de l'industrie des métaux précieux.