English (Metals Mining)
peralkaline rock-associated rare metal deposit [correct]
CONT: The elements of economic interest in peralkaline rock-associated rare metal deposits include zirconium (Zr), niobium (Nb), beryllium (Be), uranium(U), thorium (Th), tantalum (Ta), rare-earth elements (REEs), yttrium (Y), and gallium (Ga). Commonly several elements are concentrated in a deposit.
French (Mines métalliques)
gîte de métaux rares associés à des roches hyperalcalines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les éléments d'intérêt économique des gîtes de métaux rares associés à des roches hyperalcalines figurent le zirconium (Zr), le niobium (Nb), le béryllium (Be), l'uranium (U), le thorium (Th), le tantale, les éléments des terres rares (ÉTR), l'yttrium (Y) et le gallium (Ga). En général, plusieurs éléments sont concentrés dans un gîte unique.