English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dynamic method invocation [correct]
DEF: A technique that defers until runtime the decision as to which specific method to call.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
appel de méthode dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
invocación dinámica de métodos [correct, feminine noun]