English (Artificial Intelligence)
affinity propagation method [correct]; affinity propagation [correct]; AP [correct]; AP
CONT: In the affinity propagation method, all points are considered as potential centers of the cluster and the negative value of the Euclidean distance between two points determines their affinity. Thus, the greater the sum of the affinity, the greater the probability that the point is the center of the cluster.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méthode de propagation d’affinité [correct, feminine noun]; propagation d’affinité [correct, feminine noun]