English (Scientific Research; Aquaculture; Fish)
tag-recapture method [correct]; tagging-recapture [correct]
CONT: The data obtained by [a] tag-recapture method are commonly used to evaluate the fish population dynamics and the effect of stock enhancement. However, to ensure the accuracy of the recapture data, it is necessary to choose the appropriate fish size for tagging. ... In the first experiment, the effects of T-bar anchor tags on growth, survival and tag retention of ... four size groups [of fish] were examined and the size-dependent effects on survival and tag retention were tested. In the second experiment, different mix ratios of tagged fish and untagged fish from two size groups ... were set for simulated catching and the catching results were resampled.
French (Recherche scientifique; Aquaculture; Poissons)
méthode d’étiquetage-recapture [correct, feminine noun]; étiquetage-recapture [correct, masculine noun]