English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Air Pollution)
Pasquill method [correct]
CONT: The Pasquill method uses surface meteorological data such as wind speed, solar radiation and cloud amount for the assessment of stability conditions from A (extremely unstable) to F (very stable) classifications.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Physique de l'atmosphère; Pollution de l'air)
méthode de Pasquill [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méthode simple la plus utilisée pour qualifier l'état de stabilité est la méthode de Pasquill, basée sur l'utilisation de classes de stabilité [...]