English (Protection of Life; Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
projection viewing method [correct]; projection method [correct]
CONT: The safest way to observe the partial phases of an eclipse is by using the projection method. It provides a clear view of the sun and does not risk damage to anyone when handled correctly.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
méthode d’observation par projection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs méthodes d'observation par projection permettent d'observer indirectement l'éclipse solaire de façon sécuritaire. Ces méthodes simples font appel aux objets du quotidien et permettent une observation collective du phénomène, car plusieurs personnes peuvent observer une même projection en même temps.