English (Air Transport)
provisional acceptable means of compliance [correct, officially approved]; PAMC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: provisional acceptable means of compliance; PAMC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
méthode acceptable de conformité provisoire [feminine noun, officially approved]; PAMC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: méthode acceptable de conformité provisoire; PAMC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
medio aceptable de cumplimiento provisional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PAMC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: medio aceptable de cumplimiento provisional; PAMC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil International (OACI).