English (Telecommunications Transmission)
synchronous transmit/receive access method
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
méthode d’accès en émission/réception synchrone [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
método de acceso en emisión/recepción sincrónica [correct, masculine noun]