English (Computer Hardware)
Key file access method
OBS: Designed to simplify the operator's task, the disk and diskette support system contain frequently used routines including Wang's KFAM (Key File Access Method) and HFAM (Hash File Access Method) utilities.
French (Matériel informatique)
méthode d’accès par fichier des clés [feminine noun]
OBS: voir "fichier des clés" et "accès par clés" dans Ginguay, 1983, page 108.