English (Internet and Telematics)
telecommunication access method [correct]; TCAM [correct]; telecommunications access method [correct]; TCAM [correct]; TCAM
DEF: A method used to transfer data between main storage and remote or local terminals. Application programs use either GET and PUT or READ and WRITE macroinstructions to request the transfer of data, which is performed by a message control program.
French (Internet et télématique)
méthode d’accès en télétraitement [correct, feminine noun]; TCAM [correct]; méthode TCAM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode universelle d'accès, qui remplace la méthode d'accès avec file d'attente en télétraitement.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
método de acceso de telecomunicaciones [correct, masculine noun]