English (Accounting)
completion-of-production basis [correct]
CONT: Ten respondents agreed that, in the mining and agricultural industries, it is appropriate to recognize revenue on completion of production ... Nine respondents ... did not agree that the completion-of-production basis of revenue recognition was acceptable.
French (Comptabilité)
méthode de l'achèvement de la production [correct, feminine noun]