English (Actuarial Practice)
actuarial funding method [correct]
French (Actuariat)
méthode de capitalisation actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de provisionnement [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: méthode de provisionnement : Expression préférée au Québec.