English (Actuarial Practice; Employment Benefits)
actuarial method [correct]
CONT: The actuarial method is the "benefit allocation" method.
French (Actuariat; Avantages sociaux)
méthode actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méthode actuarielle est la méthode de «répartition des prestations».
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Beneficios sociales)
método actuarial [correct, masculine noun]