English (Electrical Power Supply; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
corporate feed method [correct]
CONT: The news antenna is made up of 25 stacked double rows of helical diode phase-shifters, employing a so-called "corporate" feed method, rather than end-feed, which makes the system non-frequency dispersive in azimuth and compatible with true random frequency dispersion ...
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
méthode d’alimentation dite "en espalier" [feminine noun]