English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute resolution method [correct]; alternate dispute resolution method [correct]
CONT: An alternate dispute resolution method (such as conciliation, mediation, negotiation) should be adhered to for an early final settlement.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
méthode substitutive de résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun]; méthode substitutive de règlement des différends [feminine noun]; méthode alternative de résolution des différends [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]; méthode alternative de règlement des différends [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon le Petit Robert, l'emploi de l'adjectif «alternatif» dans le sens de ce «qui constitue une solution de remplacement» est critiqué.
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos)
solución alternativa de controversias [feminine noun]