English (Quality Control (Management))
Quality Improvement Process [correct]; QIP [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
méthode d'amélioration de la qualité [correct, feminine noun]; MAQ [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.